Privacy Policy


Intellectual Property Rights Policy

All content included in our Services, such as logos, brands, trademarks and Service marks ("Marks"), text, graphics, button icons, images, clips, digital downloads, data compilations, and software, is the property of the Company, its Users and its content suppliers and protected by copyright laws. All software used on this Website and Mobile App is the property of the Company.

All other trademarks not owned by Company that appear on this site are the property of their respective owners, who may or may not be affiliated with,

If you are a verified rights owner and want to report a listing issue, you may report at info@esoochna.com


Communication Policy

By accepting the T&Cs, You accept the following:


  • E-soochna may send alerts to the mobile phone number provided by You while registering with the E-soochna Platform for the SSOID service or on any updated mobile number subsequently provided by You on the E-Soochna Platform, or via e-mail or push notifications. The alerts will be received in case of SMS, only if the mobile phone is in 'On' mode to receive the SMS, in case of e-mail, only if the e-mail servers and e-mail ids are functional, and in case of push notifications, if the user has enabled the receipt of such notifications. If the mobile phone is in ‘Off’ mode or if the e-mail servers or ids are not functional or if the push-notifications feature has been turned off , then You may not get the alert at all or get delayed messages.
  • E-soochna will make best efforts to provide alerts via SMS/e-mail/push notifications and it shall be deemed that You shall have received the information sent from E-soochna as an alert on the mobile phone number or e-mail id provided during the course of, or in relation to, using the E-soochna Platform or availing any E-soochna Services. E-soochna shall not be under any obligation to confirm the authenticity of the person(s) receiving the alert. You cannot hold E-soochna liable for non-availability of the SMS/email alert/push notifications service in any manner whatsoever.
  • The SMS/e-mail alert/push notification service provided by E-soochna is an additional facility provided for Your convenience and that it may be susceptible to error, omission and/or inaccuracy. In the event that You observe any error in the information provided in the alert, E-soochna shall be immediately informed about the same by You and E-soochna will make best possible efforts to rectify the error as early as possible. You shall not hold E-soochna liable for any loss, damages, claim, expense including legal cost that may be incurred/suffered by You on account of the SMS/e-mail alert/push notification facility.
  • The clarity, readability, accuracy and promptness of providing the SMS/e-mail alert/push notification service depend on many factors including the infrastructure and connectivity of the service provider. E-soochna shall not be responsible for any non-delivery, delayed delivery or distortion of the alert in any way whatsoever.

Use of E-soochna Platform You understand that except for information, products or services clearly indicated as being supplied by E-soochna, we do not operate, control, or endorse any information, products or services on the Internet in anyway. You also understand that E-soochna cannot and does not guarantee or warrant that files available for download through the E-soochna Platform will be free of viruses, worms or other code that may be damaging. You are responsible for implementing procedures to satisfy Your particular requirements of Internet security and for accuracy of data input and output.


Refund if the transaction is failed:

This privacy policy discloses what information we gather, how we use it, how to correct or change it, and what steps we take to safeguard personal information provided to us both online and offline. Please read the complete Privacy Policy below, as well as our Terms of Use, and contact us if you have any questions.

This privacy policy is as per the Indian Information Technology Act, 2000 and the Information Technology (Reasonable security and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 in order to provide our visitors with the clear and easily accessible statements of our practices and policies that we adopt in connection with our services; the type of information under Rule 3 which we receive or process or store under lawful contract; disclosure of information under Rule 6 and reasonable security practices and procedures as provided under Rule 8.

We are strongly committed to protecting your privacy and providing a safe online experience for all of our users while offering the highest quality user experience. By using www.esoochna.com (the “Website”)/E-Soochna-App/E-Soochna Platform, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. Because we gather certain types of information about and from you, which we believe is important that you understand our collection and use of this information.


WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

YOU CAN VISIT OUR WEBSITE, READ MATERIALS, AND BROWSE THE WEBSITE’S CONTENTS WITHOUT GIVING US ANY PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION. IN ORDER TO PROVIDE YOU WITH THE MOST EFFICIENT AND ENHANCED PERSONALIZED SERVICE AND ATTENTION, AND TO ACCOMMODATE CERTAIN REQUESTS WHICH YOU MAKE, WE REQUEST INFORMATION ABOUT YOU IN CERTAIN CIRCUMSTANCES AND COLLECT CERTAIN INFORMATION AUTOMATICALLY WHICH DO NOT IDENTIFY YOU PERSONALLY.


INFORMATION YOU VOLUNTEER

We only collect the personally identifiable information that you enter on the Website or otherwise volunteer to us (such as your name, e-mail address, credit card number, home address, phone number, and/or similar information), when you contact us to, among other things, make purchases or request information. You can choose not to provide certain information, but then you might not be able to take advantage of many of our features. We use the information that you provide for such purposes as responding to your requests, customizing future experiences for you, improving our operations, and communicating with you.


COOKIES

Our website uses “cookies” to obtain certain types of information when your web browser accesses our Website or advertisements and other content served by us or on our behalf on other websites to understand how you use our website. “Cookie” is a small text file of letters and numbers that we store on your browser or hard drive of your computer, if you agree. We do not collect or receive any personally identifiable information about you from the cookies that we use and therefore cannot be used to identify you personally. This information helps facilitate your online experience on our Website. We use “cookies” to track usage patterns on our Website and to control the display of ads, as well as to offer other functionalities to recognize you when you return to our website. This helps us to advance the way we work for customizing your experience with us. You can turn off cookies, but that will affect your online experience. Please see below for more details on cookies. However, cookies assist us in tracking which of our features you like best and make it easier to use our Website. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your browser. Our Website is viewable even if you disable the cookie function on your browser. However, if you disable cookies, some advanced and customized features or offerings will not be available to you.


WHAT DO WE DO WITH COLLECTED INFORMATION?

We use collected information to evaluate and administer our Website, fulfill your requests, respond to any future problems, such as difficulties in navigating our Website or accessing certain features, and to gauge user trends.

As in any transaction, when you purchase products or make a payment by credit card, your credit card company will have all relevant information about the name of the vendor, item(s) purchased, date, total cost and other information necessary to process the transaction. We will not otherwise provide any personal data to your credit card company without your permission. We and our technical and fulfillment agents, partners and consultants follow carefully prescribed procedures to safeguard credit card data in connection with your transactions and adhere to certain legal requirements.


HOW DO WE SHARE PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Personal information is available to us and the technical and fulfillment agents, partners and consultants who make our Website available to you. Anonymous information is available to our affiliates, sponsors and partners.

Website hosting firms, technical and database consultants, advertising agencies, order processing partners, and other third parties may have access to personally identifiable information in the course of making our Website and its contents available. All companies working for and with us must comply with our privacy policies, and are not permitted to sell your information to third parties or to use it except as authorized by us and you, or as permitted or required by law.

We reserve the right to use or disclose any information without notice or consent for the following purposes: as needed to satisfy any law, regulation or legal request; to conduct investigations of consumer complaints or possible breaches of law; to protect the integrity of our Website and our property; to protect the safety of our visitors or others; to fulfill your requests; or to cooperate in any legal investigation.


HOW CAN YOU CONTROL YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

You may unsubscribe to any of our online e-mail updates by following the unsubscribe instructions in the body of any e-mail message. We will take commercially reasonable steps to implement your opt-out requests promptly; but you may still receive promotional information from us by mail for up to 60 days due to printing and mailing schedules, and up to 30 days for e-mail. You may also continue to receive information from those third parties to whom your information was previously disclosed.


SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We incorporate standard industry practices internally and with our service providers, which we believe suits the degree of sensitivity of the information involved to maintain the security of your personal information and to avoid its disclosure except as described in this Privacy Policy.

Although we have implemented systems and procedures to secure the data maintained by us, security during Internet transmissions can never be assured.

Please be informed, however, that despite reasonable efforts to protect data on our servers no method of transmission over the internet is guaranteed to be secure. For that reason, while we try hard to protect your personal data or information at all times, we cannot guarantee its absolute security and shall not be liable for any breach of security by an outside party.


VISITORS OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES

Our Website and the servers that make this Website available worldwide are located in India. The International law and the Indian Parliament Information Act of 2000 and any Amendments thereto, govern all matters relating to this Website. Any information you provide in subscribing to our Website or registering or ordering at our Website may be transferred to the United States. By visiting our Website and submitting information, you authorize this transfer, processing and use.


CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

We will occasionally update this Privacy Policy as necessary to protect our users and to comply with a changing environment. We recommend that you check the Privacy Policy when you visit our Website to be sure that you are aware of and understand our current policy. If we make material changes to this policy, or in how we use or collect your personally identifiable information, we will prominently post such changes prior to implementing the change. We will not make any retroactive material changes in how we handle previously collected personal information unless you allow us to do so, or unless we are legally required to do so, and in such a case we will email registered Website visitors’ information on material changes to this Privacy Policy.


CONDITIONS OF USE, NOTICES, AND REVISIONS

If you choose to visit our Website, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Notice and our Terms of Use, including limitations on damages, resolution of disputes, and application of governing law. If you have any concern about privacy at our Website, please contact us with a thorough description, and we will try to resolve it. As our business changes, our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use may change also. We may e-mail periodic reminders of our notices and conditions, unless you have instructed us not to, but you should check our Website frequently to see recent changes. Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Policy applies to all information that we have about you and your account. We will not materially change our policies and practices to make them less protective of personal information collected in the past without the consent of the affected user.


CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

We are strongly committed to protecting the safety and privacy of children who visit our Website. We do not knowingly collect personal information online from children under 13 and have adopted techniques to ensure compliance with this Privacy Policy and the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (“COPPA”). COPPA and its accompanying regulations under United States federal law protect the privacy of children using the Internet. Our Website includes content that we believe to be unsuitable for children under 13 and which are not necessarily monitored. We encourage all parents to talk to their children about online safety and to monitor their children’s use of the Internet.


CONTACT INFORMATION

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices, please email us at info@esoochna.com